Our Vanarama National League South fixtures for the 2022/23 season have been confirmed!


The Clarets start their 2022/23 season at home to St Albans City, welcoming back former City players Chez Isaac and Shaun Jeffers.

The festive fixture sees us take on Essex rivals Braintree Town. We will host the Iron on Boxing Day, and will then travel to Cressing Road on New Years Day.

City then finish their campaign at home to newly promoted Taunton Town.

2022/23 fixtures in full:

Sat 6th August – St Albans City (H)
Sat 13th August – Chippenham Town (A)
Tues 16th August – Slough Town (A)
Sat 20th August – Weymouth (H)
Sat 27th August – Welling United (A)
Mon 29th August – Concord Rangers (H)
Sat 3rd September – Havant & Waterlooville (H)
Sat 10th September – Bath City (A)
Mon 12th September – Oxford City (H)
Sat 17th September – Emirates FA Cup 2nd Qualifying Round
Sat 24th September – Taunton Town (A)
Tues 27th September – Farnborough (A)
Sat 1st October – Emirates FA Cup 3rd Qualifying Round
Sat 8th October – Cheshunt (H)
Sat 15th October – Hungerford Town (A) (or Emirates FA Cup 4th Qualifying Round)
Sat 22nd October – Hemel Hempstead Town (H)
Tues 25th October – Tonbridge Angels (A)
Sat 29th October – Eastbourne Borough (H)
Sat 5th November – Ebbsfleet United (A) (or Emirates FA Cup 1st Round)
Mon 7th November – Dover Athletic (H)
Sat 12th November – Hampton & Richmond Borough (H)
Sat 19th November – Isuzu FA Trophy 2nd Round
Sat 26th November – Worthing (A) (or Emirates FA Cup 2nd Round)
Sat 3rd December – Dartford (H)
Tues 6th December – Dulwich Hamlet (A)
Sat 10th December – St Albans City (A)
Mon 12th December – Slough Town (H)
Sat 17th December – Isuzu FA Trophy 3rd Round
Mon 26th December – Braintree Town (H)
Sun 1st January – Braintree Town (A)
Sat 7th January – Chippenham Town (H) (or Emirates FA Cup 3rd Round)
Sat 14th January – Concord Rangers (A) (or Isuzu FA Trophy 4th Round)
Sat 21st January – Weymouth (A)
Sat 28th January Welling United (H) (or Emirates FA Cup 4th Round)
Sat 4th February – Bath City (H)
Sat 11th February – Havant & Waterlooville (A) (or Isuzu FA Trophy 5th Round)
Sat 18th February – Dover Athletic (A)
Mon 20th February – Tonbridge Angels (H)
Sat 25th February – Ebbsfleet United (H)
Weds 1st March – Emirates FA Cup 5th Round
Sat 4th March – Eastbourne Borough (A) (or Isuzu FA Trophy Quarter-Final)
Mon 6th March – Dulwich Hamlet (H)
Sat 11th March – Hampton & Richmond Borough (A)
Sat 18th March – Worthing (H) (or Emirates FA Cup Quarter-Final)
Sat 25th March – Dartford (A)
Sat 1st April – Cheshunt (A) (or Isuzu FA Trophy Semi-Final)
Fri 7th April – Farnborough (H)
Mon 10th April – Oxford City (A)
Sat 15th April – Hungerford Town (H)
Sat 22nd April – Hemel Hempstead Town (A) (or Emirates FA Cup Semi-Final)
Sat 29th April – Taunton Town (H)
Sun 21st May – Isuzu FA Trophy Final
Sat 3rd June – Emirates FA Cup Final